Προσεχώς

Προσεχώς

Τετάρτη, 1 Δεκεμβρίου 2010

2011 Film Independent Spirit Awards Nominees Fully Unveiled

The Independent Spirit Awards are an annual award given in the name of independent film, featuring plenty of those little indies which deserve the honor and recognition that they won't necessarily be receiving at the Oscars. The nominees for the 26th annual Film Indie Spirit Awards have been announced today (via SlashFilm / indieWIRE) and can be seen below. Debra Granik's Sundance drama Winter's Bone leads the nominations this year, with a total of seven, followed closely by The Kids Are All Right with five noms. The winners will be announced on Saturday, February 26th, 2011 at a big ceremony hosted by Joel McHale.

BEST FEATURE
127 Hours [IMDb]
Black Swan [IMDb]
Greenberg [IMDb]
The Kids Are All Right [IMDb]
Winter's Bone [IMDb]

BEST FIRST FEATURE
Everything Strange and New [IMDb]
Get Low [IMDb]
The Last Exorcism [IMDb]
Night Catches Us [IMDb]
Tiny Furniture [IMDb]

BEST DIRECTOR
Darren Aronofsky - Black Swan [IMDb]
Danny Boyle - 127 Hours [IMDb]
Lisa Cholodenko - The Kids Are All Right [IMDb]
Debra Granik - Winter's Bone [IMDb]
John Cameron Mitchell - Rabbit Hole [IMDb]

BEST MALE LEAD
Ronald Bronstein - Daddy Longlegs [IMDb]
Aaron Eckhart - Rabbit Hole [IMDb]
James Franco - 127 Hours [IMDb]
John C. Reilly - Cyrus [IMDb]
Ben Stiller - Greenberg [IMDb]

BEST FEMALE LEAD
Annette Bening - The Kids Are All Right [IMDb]
Greta Gerwig - Greenberg [IMDb]
Nicole Kidman - Rabbit Hole [IMDb]
Jennifer Lawrence - Winter's Bone [IMDb]
Natalie Portman - Black Swan [IMDb]
Michelle Williams - Blue Valentine [IMDb]

BEST SUPPORTING MALE
John Hawkes - Winter's Bone [IMDb]
Samuel L. Jackson - Mother and Child [IMDb]
Bill Murray - Get Low [IMDb]
John Ortiz - Jack Goes Boating [IMDb]
Mark Ruffalo - The Kids Are All Right [IMDb]

BEST SUPPORTING FEMALE
Ashley Bell - The Last Exorcism [IMDb]
Dale Dickey - Winter's Bone [IMDb]
Allison Janney - Life During Wartime [IMDb]
Daphne Rubin-Vega - Jack Goes Boating [IMDb]
Naomi Watts - Mother and Child [IMDb]

BEST SCREENPLAY
Stuart Blumberg & Lisa Cholodenko - The Kids Are All Right [IMDb]
Debra Granik & Anne Rosellini - Winter's Bone [IMDb]
Nicole Holofcener - Please Give [IMDb]
David Lindsay-Abaire - Rabbit Hole [IMDb]
Todd Solondz - Life During Wartime [IMDb]

BEST FIRST SCREENPLAY
Diane Bell - Obselidia [IMDb]
Lena Dunham - Tiny Furniture [IMDb]
Nik Fackler - Lovely, Still [IMDb]
Bob Glaudini - Jack Goes Boating [IMDb]
Dana Adam Shapiro & Evan M. Wiener - Monogamy [IMDb]

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
Adam Kimmel - Never Let Me Go [IMDb]
Matthew Libatique - Black Swan [IMDb]
Jody Lee Lipes - Tiny Furniture [IMDb]
Michael McDonough - Winter's Bone [IMDb]
Harris Savides - Greenberg [IMDb]

BEST DOCUMENTARY
Exit Through the Gift Shop [IMDb]
Marwencol [IMDb]
Restrepo [IMDb]
Sweetgrass [IMDb]
Thunder Soul [IMDb]

BEST FOREIGN FILM
Kisses [IMDb]
Mademoiselle Chambon [IMDb]
Of Gods and Men [IMDb]
The King's Speech [IMDb]
Uncle Boonmee Who Can Recall His Past Lives [IMDb]

JOHN CASSAVETES AWARD
Best feature made for less than $500,000.
Daddy Longlegs [IMDb]
The Exploding Girl [IMDb]
Lbs. [IMDb]
Lovers of Hate [IMDb]
Obselidia [IMDb]

Δεν υπάρχουν σχόλια:

Δημοσίευση σχολίου